flag image

Guzik Motors

How the region voted



ELECTION2010HEADER
shadow
(click for larger version)
September 15, 2010
Turnout

Auburn: 2,107 of 11,551 or 19 percent

Douglas: 643 of 6,247 or 10 percent

Holland: 159 of 1,802 or 20 percent

Northbridge: 1,084 of 8,818 or 12 percent

Turnout

Auditor — Democrats

SuzanNe Bump

Auburn ............................................. 413

Charlton ........................................... 150

Douglas ............................................ 79

Holland ............................................. 21

Leicester .......................................... 286

Northbridge .................................... 150

Southbridge .................................... 153

Spencer ............................................ 171

Sturbridge ....................................... 137

W. Brookfield ................................... 60

Guy Glodis

Auburn ............................................. 878

Charlton ................................... ....... 164

Douglas ............................................. 102

Holland ............................................ 34

Leicester .......................................... 426

Northbridge .................................... 212

Southbridge .................................... 407

Spencer ............................................ 271

Sturbridge ....................................... 186

W. Brookfield ................................... 131

Mike Lake

Auburn ............................................ 110

Charlton .......................................... 34

Douglas ........................................... 23

Holland ............................................. 4

Leicester ........................................... 86

Northbridge .................................... . 41

Southbridge ..................................... 48

Spencer .............................................. 47

Sturbridge ........................................ 47

W. Brookfield .......................................... 9

Auditor — REPUBLICANS

Mary Connaughton

Auburn .................................................. 501

Charlton ................................................ 481

Douglas ................................................. 309

Holland ................................................... 60

Leicester ................................................ 428

Northbridge ......................................... 514

Southbridge .......................................... 264

Spencer ................................................. 365

Sturbridge ............................................ 310

W. Brookfield ........................................ 128

Kamal Jain

Auburn ................................................... 70

Charlton ................................................. 81

Douglas ................................................... 51

Holland ................................................... 21

Leicester ................................................. 97

Northbridge ............................................ 53

Southbridge ............................................ 62

Spencer..................................................... 78

Sturbridge ............................................... 81

W. Brookfield .......................................... 32

Treasurer — Dem

Steven Grossman

Auburn .................................................. 852

Charlton ............................................... 199

Douglas ................................................. 103

Holland ................................................. 32

Leicester ............................................... 378

Northbridge ......................................... 235

Spencer ................................................. 266

Southbridge .......................................... 269

Sturbridge ............................................ 219

W. Brookfield ......................................... 94

Stephen Murphy

Auburn ................................................... 366

Charlton ................................................. 112

Douglas ................................................... 80

Holland ................................................... 21

Leicester ................................................. 300

Northbridge ........................................... 141

Spencer .................................................. 174

Southbridge ........................................... 263

Sturbridge ................................................ 20

W. Brookfield ........................................... 80

Worcester County Sheriff

Scot Bove

Auburn ................................................... 762

Charlton ................................................. 196

Leicester ................................................ 448

Northbridge .......................................... 195

Southbridge ........................................... 184

Spencer .................................................. 257

Sturbridge ............................................. 156

W. Brookfield ........................................ 195

Thomas Foley

Auburn .................................................. 616

Charlton ................................................. 155

Leicester ..................................................341

Northbridge ........................................... 215

Southbridge ........................................... 427

Spencer .................................................. 231

Sturbridge ............................................. 214

W. Brookfield ......................................... 95

State Rep 6th Worcester — GOP

Peter Durant

Charlton ................................................. 445

East Brookfield ...................................... 98

Oxford ..................................................... 76

Spencer ................................................... 222

Southbridge ........................................... 172

Michael Jaynes

Charlton ................................................. 140

East Brookfield ..................................... 31

Oxford .................................................... 48

Spencer .................................................. 51

Southbridge .......................................... 202

U.S. Rep. 2nd Dist - GOP

Jay Fleitman

Charlton ................................................ 250

Holland ..................................................... 28

Leicester ................................................. 279

Northbrige ............................................. 140

Southbridge ........................................... 150

Spencer ................................................... 265

Sturbridge ............................................. 159

Thomas Wesley

Charlton ................................................ 254

Holland .................................................... 59

Leicester ................................................ 278

Northbridge .......................................... 463

Southbridge .......................................... 205

Spencer .................................................. 202

Sturbridge ............................................. 254

U.S. Rep. 3rd Dist — GOP

Robert Chipman

Auburn ............................................... 63

Robert Delle

Auburn ................................................ 123

Brian Herr

Auburn ................................................ 149

Martin Lamb

Auburn ................................................ 150

Michael Stopa

Auburn ............................................... 69

inclusion image
inclusion image
  • Health 2019
  • Home 2019
  • Meet 2018
Thanks for visiting Stonebridge Press and Villager Newspapers

Guzik Motors